About Sovernet

Our Residential Overseas Advantage plan saves you money on your most commonly-called countries. There is a monthly service fee, but no setup fee, no monthly toll minimum, and the same billing increments as our regular International calls.

The countries listed below are the most commonly requested countries to call. If you are interested in a country that is not listed, please contact us.

When making an international call, be sure to dial 011 before the country code. (This does not apply to calls made to Canada.)

Unless otherwise noted, special rates do not include cellular calls.

CountryCountry Code+1Overseas Adv.
ARGENTINA540.4200.090
ARGENTINA (CELLULAR)54(C)0.8360.694
AUSTRALIA610.1900.074
AUSTRALIA (CELLULAR)61(C)0.7680.623
AUSTRIA430.1900.080
AUSTRIA (CELLULAR)43(C)1.7551.079
BAHAMAS12420.3900.166
BELGIUM320.1900.083
BELGIUM (CELLULAR)32(C)1.6941.182
BOLIVIA5910.5200.470
BOLIVIA (CELLULAR)591(C)1.1020.577
BRAZIL550.2700.188
BRAZIL (CELLULAR)55(C)0.8870.521
BULGARIA3590.6900.161
CHILE560.2700.107
CHINA860.3300.060
CHINA (CELLULAR)86(C)0.3970.058
COLOMBIA570.3700.276
CROATIA3850.5900.193
CZECH REPUBLIC4200.5900.104
DENMARK450.1900.066
FINLAND3580.1900.126
FRANCE330.1900.062
FRANCE (CELLULAR)33(C)1.6940.743
GERMANY490.1900.062
GERMANY (CELLULAR)49(C)1.2771.000
GREECE300.1900.083
HONG KONG8520.1500.088
HONG KONG (CELLULAR)852(C)0.1510.055
HUNGARY360.5200.106
INDIA910.7500.448
INDIA (CELLULAR)91(C)2.2580.494
IRELAND3530.1900.056
IRELAND (CELLULAR)353(C)1.2321.013
ISRAEL9720.1700.072
ISRAEL (CELLULAR)972(C)0.6650.373
ITALY390.1900.063
ITALY (CELLULAR)39(C)1.5441.188
JAMAICA18760.6200.200
JAPAN 810.1600.124
KOREA-SOUTH820.1600.082
KOREA-SOUTH (CELLULAR)82(C)0.4530.267
MEXICO-BAND 1520.29700.166
NETHERLANDS310.1900.061
NETHERLANDS (CELLULAR)31(C)1.6941.006
NEW ZEALAND640.1900.104
NORWAY470.1900.070
NORWAY (CELLULAR) 47(C)1.4941.049
PANAMA5070.4700.162
PANAMA (CELLULAR)507(C)0.8930.585
PERU510.4200.204
PERU (CELLULAR)51(C)1.3161.066
POLAND480.3000.108
PORTUGAL3510.1900.065
PORTUGAL (CELLULAR)351(C)1.2811.026
RUSSIA70.3300.194
RUSSIA (CELLULAR)7(C)0.6370.191
SERBIA3810.8500.353
SERBIA (CELLULAR)381(C)1.6091.191
SAUDI ARABIA9660.6500.244
SINGAPORE650.1160.055
SINGAPORE (CELLULAR)65(C)0.2200.055
SOUTH AFRICA270.5400.312
SPAIN340.1900.058
SPAIN (CELLULAR)34(C)1.3010.932
SWEDEN460.1900.063
SWEDEN (CELLULAR)46(C)1.7551.038
SWITZERLAND410.1900.083
SWITZERLAND (CELLULAR) 41(C)1.5321.245
TAIWAN8860.1700.054
UNITED KINGDOM440.1000.054
UNITED KINGDOM (CELLULAR)44(C)1.5411.091
VENEZUELA580.3000.129
VENEZUELA (CELLULAR)58(C)1.3800.736

Prices listed are before any applicable Bundle discounts, do not include taxes, and are subject to change.

Our custom-built solutions, dedicated team, and state-of-the-art network set us apart.

Learn more about: