About Sovernet

Our Business Overseas Advantage plan saves you money on your most commonly-called countries. There is a monthly service fee, but no setup fee, no monthly toll minimum, and the same billing increments as our regular International calls.

The countries listed below are the most commonly requested countries to call. If you are interested in a country that is not listed, please contact us.

When making an international call, be sure to dial 011 before the country code. (This does not apply to calls made to Canada.)

Unless otherwise noted, special rates do not include cellular calls.

CountryCountry Code1Overseas Adv.
ARGENTINA540.3780.081
ARGENTINA (CELLULAR)54(C)0.7520.625
AUSTRALIA610.1710.067
AUSTRALIA (CELLULAR)61(C)0.6910.561
AUSTRIA430.1710.072
AUSTRIA (CELLULAR)43(C)1.580.971
BAHAMAS12420.3510.150
BELGIUM320.1710.075
BELGIUM (CELLULAR)32(C)1.5251.064
BOLIVIA5910.4680.423
BOLIVIA (CELLULAR)591(C)0.9920.519
BRAZIL550.2430.169
BRAZIL CELLULAR55(C)0.7980.469
BULGARIA3590.6210.145
CHILE560.2430.096
CHINA860.2970.054
CHINA (CELLULAR)86(C)0.3570.052
COLOMBIA570.3330.248
CROATIA3850.5310.173
CZECH REPUBLIC4200.5310.094
DENMARK450.1710.06
FINLAND3580.1710.113
FRANCE330.1710.056
FRANCE (CELLULAR)33(C)1.5250.669
GERMANY490.1710.056
GERMANY (CELLULAR)49(C)1.1490.9
GREECE300.1710.074
HONG KONG8520.1350.079
HONG KONG (CELLULAR)852(C)0.1360.049
HUNGARY36 0.4680.095
INDIA910.6750.403
INDIA (CELLULAR)91(C) 2.0320.445
IRELAND3530.1710.051
IRELAND (CELLULAR)353(C)1.1090.912
ISRAEL9720.1530.065
ISRAEL (CELLULAR)972(C)0.5990.335
ITALY390.1710.056
ITALY (CELLULAR)39(C)1.391.069
JAMAICA18760.5580.180
JAPAN 810.1440.111
KOREA-SOUTH820.1440.074
KOREA-SOUTH (CELLULAR)82(C)0.4080.24
MEXICO-BAND 1520.27000.150
NETHERLANDS310.1710.055
NETHERLANDS (CELLULAR)31(C)1.5250.906
NEW ZEALAND640.1710.094
NORWAY470.1710.063
NORWAY (CELLULAR)47(C)1.3450.944
PANAMA5070.4230.146
PANAMA (CELLULAR)507(C)0.8040.527
PERU510.3780.183
PERU (CELLULAR)51(C)1.1840.959
POLAND480.270.097
PORTUGAL3510.1710.059
PORTUGAL (CELLULAR)351(C)1.1530.923
RUSSIA70.2970.175
RUSSIA (CELLULAR)7(C)0.5730.172
SAUDI ARABIA9660.5850.220
SERBIA3810.7650.317
SERBIA (CELLULAR)381(C)1.4481.072
SINGAPORE650.1050.049
SINGAPORE (CELLULAR)65(C)0.1980.049
SOUTH AFRICA270.4860.281
SPAIN340.1710.052
SPAIN (CELLULAR)34(C)1.1710.839
SWEDEN460.1710.056
SWEDEN (CELLULAR)46(C)1.580.934
SWITZERLAND410.1710.074
SWITZERLAND (CELLULAR) 41(C)1.3791.121
TAIWAN8860.1530.049
UNITED KINGDOM440.090.049
UNITED KINGDOM (CELLULAR)44(C)1.3870.982
VENEZUELA580.270.116
VENEZUELA (CELLULAR)58(C)1.2420.662

Prices listed are before any applicable Bundle discounts, do not include taxes, and are subject to change.

Our custom-built solutions, dedicated team, and state-of-the-art network set us apart.

Learn more about: